50 Recommended to Practice Law in Wyoming

The Wyoming State Bar today announced that 50 people have been recommended for admission to practice law in Wyoming. The Wyoming State Bar and the Wyoming Supreme Court would like to congratulate these future members of the Wyoming State Bar.

PLEASE NOTE: The list below reflects those applicants who have satisfied ALL requirements for admission. The Wyoming Supreme Court and the Wyoming State Bar cannot release results until ALL requirements are met (i.e. MPRE scores received, Character & Fitness checks are complete).

The following people are being recommended for admission after receiving a passing score on the Uniform Bar Exam and meeting all other requirements for admission.

  • Courtney Ann Amerine – Daniel, Wyoming
  • Dustin Dee Berger – Cheyenne, Wyoming
  • Megan Price Binder – Jacksonville, Florida
  • Christopher Michael Brennan – Cheyenne, Wyoming
  • Devin Jay Burton – Ashton, Idaho
  • Jordan Jennifer Camino – Buffalo, Wyoming
  • Jonathan Chandler Coppom – Littleton, Colorado
  • Luke Albert Douglas – Molalla, Oregon
  • Kylie Marie Ebersole – Saratoga, Wyoming
  • Megan Lyn Ewald – Laramie, Wyoming
  • Eric Shawn Faulkner – Cheyenne, Wyoming
  • Andara Jessie Frasier – Laramie, Wyoming
  • Sergio Garcia – Laramie, Wyoming
  • Shaelei Danielle Garcia – Cheyenne, Wyoming
  • Cierra Jane Garso – Laramie, Wyoming
  • Sheila Renee Gray – Laramie, Wyoming
  • Bethany Anne Gross – Sheridan, Wyoming
  • James Kyle Hendrickson – Sheridan, Wyoming
  • Amanda Renai Kirby – Evanston, Wyoming
  • Quinn Jeffrey Lance – Laramie, Wyoming
  • Amanda Kristine Lemish – Cheyenne, Wyoming
  • Patrick Joseph Lewallen – Cheyenne, Wyoming
  • Dustin Thomas Lujan – Ft. Collins, Colorado
  • Kellsie Jo Nienhuser – Cheyenne, Wyoming
  • Kelly Marie Owen – Wheatland, Wyoming
  • Matthew James Peterson – Cheyenne, Wyoming
  • Brianne Christine Phillips – Cheyenne, Wyoming
  • Hollis Ann Ploen – Laramie, Wyoming
  • Benjamin Noble Reiter – Riverton, Wyoming
  • Alisa Marie Rosales – Cheyenne, Wyoming
  • Bailey Kirsten Schreiber – Jackson, Wyoming
  • Jacob Michael Smith – Torrington, Wyoming
  • Robin Elizabeth Tolg – Cody, Wyoming
  • Holly Lee Tysse – Laramie, Wyoming
  • Holli Jennifer Welch – Cody, Wyoming
  • Caleb Conner Wilkins – Cheyenne, Wyoming
  • Robynn Leslie Winkelman – Laramie, Wyoming

 

The following people are being recommended for admission after successfully transferring a passing score from another UBE jurisdiction and meeting all other requirements for admission. Scores are only transferrable between those states that have adopted the Uniform Bar Exam.

  • Zane Alan Aukee – Jackson, Wyoming
  • Trevor Franklin Berrett – Salem, Utah
  • Adam Charles Davenport – Golden, Colorado
  • Olga Maria Faller – Jackson, Wyoming
  • Adam John Hepp – Denver, Colorado
  • John David Ringenberg – Ft. Collins, Colorado
  • Jessica Elisa Simons – Missoula, Montana

 

The following people are being recommended for admission on motion. This applies when attorneys are licensed in another jurisdiction and meet all requirements without examination in Wyoming.

  • Justin Emroy Dolan – Cheyenne, WY
  • Lamont Craig Larsen – Denver, Colorado
  • Carl Morgan Lasley – Waterloo, Iowa
  • Molly Anne Litzen – Bozeman, Montana
  • Olivia Denton Lucas – Denver, Colorado
  • William Hondlow Short